Cabsat industrial limited

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

SC/2U 32 Ports CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 With WDM XPon OLT Input

SC/2U 32 Ports CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 With WDM XPon OLT Input

    • SC/2U 32 Ports CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 With WDM XPon OLT Input
    • SC/2U 32 Ports CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 With WDM XPon OLT Input
  • SC/2U 32 Ports CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 With WDM XPon OLT Input

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Model Number: GFD1550-EBM-2(SC/2U) 32Ports With WDM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Packaging Details: Standard Carton
    Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Height: 2U Port No.: 32 Ports
    Optic Power: Customized Fiber Connector: FC/APC,FC/UPC, SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/APC,LC/UPC Optional
    Power Supply: 2 Web Port: RJ45(SNMP),RS232
    High Light:

    1550 nm erbium doped fiber amplifier

    ,

    edfa erbium doped fiber amplifier

    CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 32ports With WDM xPon OLT Input

     

    ● Imported famous low-noise pump laser, which is low pre-distortion, broad channels and high output optical power.

    ● Steady imported Erbium-Doped Fiber, high efficiency of power transmission.

    ● Advanced Microprocessor with perfect automatic control circuit monitor the various

    Operating status of the optical output power and pump laser timely and correctly.

    Dependability and stability are better.

    ● Front panel blue display, shows various main work status parameters.

    ● 2U high-standard framework type installation

     

     

    Specifications:

     

    Items Parameter
    Output(dBm) 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
    Output(mW) 1250 1600 2000 2500 3200 4000 5000 6400 8000 10000
    Input(dBm) -8~+10
    Range of output adjustment (dBm) Down 4
    One-time downward attenuation(dBm) Down 6
    Wavelength (nm) 1540~1565
    Output stability(dB) <±0.3
    Optical Return Loss(dB) ≥45
    Fiber Connector FC/APC,FC/UPC, SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/APC,LC/UPC optional
    Noise Figure (dB) <6.0(input 0dBm)
    Web port RJ45(SNMP),RS232
    Power Consumption (W) ≤80
    Voltage (V) 220VAC(90~265),48VDC
    Working Temp(℃) -0~55
    Size (mm) 390(L)×486(W)×88(H)
    NW(Kg) 8

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Cabsat industrial limited

    Contact Person: Jack Zeng

    Tel: +8615013523313

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)