Cabsat industrial limited

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCATV Optical Transmitter

Professional CATV Optical Transmitter GFS1310F-E 1310nm Optical Transmitter

Professional CATV Optical Transmitter GFS1310F-E 1310nm Optical Transmitter

    • Professional CATV Optical Transmitter GFS1310F-E 1310nm Optical Transmitter
    • Professional CATV Optical Transmitter GFS1310F-E 1310nm Optical Transmitter
  • Professional CATV Optical Transmitter GFS1310F-E 1310nm Optical Transmitter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Model Number: GFS1310F-E

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Packaging Details: Standard Carton
    Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Professional CATV Optical Transmitter GFS1310F-E 1310nm Optical Transmitter

     

    ● The transmitting modules of this machine adopt the imported DFB laser.
    ● The internal RF driving amplifier and controlling circuit of this machine can ensure the best C/N.
    ● The perfect and stable circuit of optic power output and controlling circuit of thermoelectric refrigeration device of laser module assure the user the best quality and stable working for a long time.
    ● The internal micro-processor software has many functions such as laser monitoring, number display, trouble alarm and on-line management. Once the working parameter of the laser is out of the fixed range, there will be a red light glistening to alarm.
    ● The RS-232 standard connector makes it is possible to manage on line and monitor in another place.
    ● The machine adopts 19”standard shelf and it can work with the voltage from 110V to 254V.

     

    Specifications:​

     

    Model

    GFS1310F-E

    2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 24 26 30 32 36

    Optic Power

    (mW)

    ≥2 ≥4 ≥6 ≥8 ≥10 ≥12 ≥14 ≥16 ≥18 ≥20 ≥24 ≥26 ≥30 ≥32 ≥36

    Optic Power

    (dBm)

    3 6 7.8 9 10 10.8 11.5 12 12.3 12.8 13.8 14.1 14.8 15.0 15.6

    Optic Wavelength

    (nm)

    1290~1310
    Fiber Connector FC/APC,SC/APC,SC/UPC (Optional Customer)

    Working Bandwidth

    (MHz)

    45~1000
    Channels 59
    CNR (dB) 51
    CTB (dBc) ≤-65
    CSO (dBc) ≤-60

    RF Input Level

    (dBμV)

    Not with pre-distortion 78±5
    With pre-distortion 83±5
    Band Unflatness ≤0.75
    Power Consumption (W) ≤30

    Power Voltage

    (V)

    220V(110~254)

    Working Tem.

    (℃)

    0~45
    Size 19"×15"×1.75"
     

    Contact Details
    Cabsat industrial limited

    Contact Person: Jack Zeng

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)