Cabsat industrial limited

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

GFD1550-E EDFA Optical Amplifier / 1550nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

GFD1550-E EDFA Optical Amplifier / 1550nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

    • GFD1550-E EDFA Optical Amplifier / 1550nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
    • GFD1550-E EDFA Optical Amplifier / 1550nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
  • GFD1550-E EDFA Optical Amplifier / 1550nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Model Number: GFD1550-E

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Packaging Details: Standard Carton
    Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Edfa Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
    High Light:

    edfa erbium doped fiber amplifier

    ,

    1550nm edfa

    1550 nm erbium doped fiber amplifier GFD1550-E with 19”standard shelf

     

    ● This machine adopts imported optical module, pump laser and erbium doped amplifier.
    ● The perfect and stable circuit of optic power output and controlling circuit of thermoelectric refrigeration device of laser module assure the user the best quality and stable working for a long time.
    ● The internal micro-processor software has many functions such as laser monitoring, number display and trouble alarm and on-line management. Once the working parameter of the laser is out of the fixed range, there will be a red light glistening to alarm.
    ● Support 3 operation modes: constant output, constant gain and constant pump current
    ● The RS-232 standard connector makes it is possible to manage on line and monitor in another place.
    ● The machine adopts 19”standard shelf and it can work with the voltage from 85V to 254V or -48V DC.

     

    Specifications:

     

    Model(GFD1550-E) 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    Output Power (dBm) 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    Input power (dBm) -5~10
    Wavelength (nm) 1530~1565
    Output power stability (dB) <±0.2
    Bias oscillation sensitivity (dB) <0.2
    Bias oscillation dispersion (PS) <0.5
    Optical return loss (dB) >40
    Fiber connector SC/APC
    Noise ratio(dB) <5.0(0dBm optical input)
    connector RJ45 RS232 RS485
    Power loss (W) <50
    Working Voltage(V) Dual -48VDC
    Working Temp(℃) 0~40
    Storage Temp(℃) -25~+65
    size(mm) 19"×15"×1.75"

     

    Contact Details
    Cabsat industrial limited

    Contact Person: Jack Zeng

    Tel: +8615013523313

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)