Cabsat industrial limited

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGPON ONT

GPM1311WB ONT OLT GPON Optical Network Terminal ONT With 2.4G More Powerful Wifi

China Cabsat industrial limited certification
China Cabsat industrial limited certification
I'm Online Chat Now

GPM1311WB ONT OLT GPON Optical Network Terminal ONT With 2.4G More Powerful Wifi

GPM1311WB ONT OLT GPON Optical Network Terminal ONT With 2.4G More Powerful Wifi
GPM1311WB ONT OLT GPON Optical Network Terminal ONT With 2.4G More Powerful Wifi GPM1311WB ONT OLT GPON Optical Network Terminal ONT With 2.4G More Powerful Wifi

Large Image :  GPM1311WB ONT OLT GPON Optical Network Terminal ONT With 2.4G More Powerful Wifi

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Model Number: GPM1311WB

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500pcs
Packaging Details: Stanard Carton
Delivery Time: 25-35 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Model: Gpon ONT Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTH/FTTB/telecom/broadband
Ports: 1GE+3FE+1FXS(POTS)+1*USB2.0 Wifi: 2.4G, 11n2*5.0dBi
Material: Plastic Color: Black&White
Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

gpon device

,

gpon optical network terminal

 GPON ONT Optical Network Terminal More Powerfull Wifi GPM1311WB

 

  GPM1311WB is an GPON router pack deploying the latest 802.11n technology, and with 2.4G More Powerfull Wifi 11n2*5dBi. It is designed for home and SOHO users who seek extreme mobility, high speed wireless connection and better wireless coverage while maintaining high-Level security for their Internet connection. This high performance PON router has integrated advanced Firewall, auto-sensing detection 1000M BASE-T Ethernet ports for local network to meet the demand of high-end market.

 

 Interface: 1GE+3FE+1FXS(POTS)+1*USB2.0
 WIFI: 2.4G, 11n2*5.0dBi

 

 Specification:

 

Model No.

GPM1311WB(1GE+3FE+1FXS+Wifi)
Size 187.5*125*51.5mm
   
1. H/W Features  
Product Feature Description
WAN(PON) 1x GPON ITU-TG.984.x
PON connector:SC/UPC
LAN Three RJ-45 Port (8p8c, Yellow color, unshielded)
10/100Mpbs FE
One RJ-45 Port (8p8c, Yellow color, unshielded)
10/100/1000Mpbs GE
N-way, Automatic speed negotiation supported.
Auto-sensing, auto-detection MDI/ MDI-X
USB Interface 1*USB2.0 Host ports
WLAN 2xExternal antenna,11n 2x5.0dBi, 2.4GHz
IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE802.11n compliant
Operating Frequency:
2.4GHz Band: 2400 ~ 2497MHz ISM band
Output Power:
Ÿ The maximum allowable RF power level is subject to specified nation regulation.
Ÿ Typical RF Output Power (tolerance +/-2dB) and Data Rate at each RF chain, and at room Temp. 25degree C
HT20/ HT40
802.11n section for 2.4G Band:
802.11g:
- 15dBm at 6M/9M bps
- 15dBm at 12M/18M bps
- 15dBm at 24M/36M bps
- 13dBm at 48M/54M bps
802.11b:
Typical 16dBm (+/-2dB) at 11, 5.5, 2, and 1Mbps
Peak Gain: 5.0 dBi
Impedance: 50 Ohm nominal
Wi-Fi 11b/g/n and WPS Certified (WPS will be optional)
Power Switch support
Wireless ON/OFF Switch support
Factory Reset Button support
Consol pin None
TR-069 support
WPS support
Dying Gasp support

Contact Details
Cabsat industrial limited

Contact Person: Jack Zeng

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)