Cabsat industrial limited

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCATV Optical Transmitter

GFS1550F-ED CATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm Interna Fiber Optic CATV Transmitter

GFS1550F-ED CATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm Interna Fiber Optic CATV Transmitter

    • GFS1550F-ED CATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm Interna Fiber Optic CATV Transmitter
  • GFS1550F-ED CATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm Interna Fiber Optic CATV Transmitter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Model Number: GFS1550F-ED

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Packaging Details: Standard Carton
    Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: CATV Fiber Transmitter
    High Light:

    fiber optic catv transmitter

    ,

    1310nm optical transmitter

    GFS1550F-ED CATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm Interna Fiber Optic CATV Transmitter

     

    ● The transmitting modules of this machine adopt the imported DFB laser named SEI and so on.
    ● The internal RF driving amplifier and controlling circuit of this machine can ensure the best C/N. The perfect and stable circuit of optic power output and controlling circuit of thermoelectric refrigeration device of laser module assure the user the best quality and stable working for a long time.
    ● The internal micro-processor software has many functions such as laser monitoring, number display, trouble alarm and on-line management. Once the working parameter of the laser is out of the fixed range, there will be a red light glistening to alarm.
    ● The RS-232 standard connector makes it is possible to manage on line and monitor in another place.
    ● The machine adopts 19”standard shelf and it can work with the voltage from 110V to 254V.

     

    Specifications:

    Model (GFS1550F-ED) 04 06 10
    Optic Power(mW) 1×4 1×6 1×10
    Optic Power (dBm) 6.0 8.0 10.0
    Optic Wavelength (nm) 1550±20
    Fiber Connector FC/APC,SC/APC,SC/UPC (Selected by the Customer)
    Working Bandwidth (MHz) 45~862
    Channels 59
    CNR (dB) 51
    CTB (dB) ≥65
    CSO (dB) ≥60
    RF Input Level (dBμV) Not with pre-distortion 78±5
    With pre-distortion 83±5
    Band Unflatness ≤0.75
    Power Loss (W) ≤30
    Power Voltage (V) 220V(110~254) OR -48VDC
    Working Tem (℃) -20~85
    Specification 19"×15"×1.75"

    Contact Details
    Cabsat industrial limited

    Contact Person: Jack Zeng

    Tel: +8615013523313

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)