Cabsat industrial limited

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

FTTx Fiber Optic Adapters , Fiber Optic Components For Testing Instruments

FTTx Fiber Optic Adapters , Fiber Optic Components For Testing Instruments

    • FTTx Fiber Optic Adapters , Fiber Optic Components For Testing Instruments
  • FTTx Fiber Optic Adapters , Fiber Optic Components For Testing Instruments

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Model Number: Fiber Optic Adaptor

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Packaging Details: Standard Carton
    Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    High Light:

    passive optical splitter

    ,

    fiber optic passive devices

    Fiber Optic Accessories FTTH Passive Optic Device Fiber Optic Adaptor

       Fiber optic adapter is mainly used for connection and fixing of optical fiber connectors. With precise ceramic sleeve, this range of fiber optic components could ensure perfect alignment between ferrules of the two connectors combined. Therefore, optical signal is transmitted through the fiber connectors with little insertion loss.
     
    Features
     
    ● Excellent Changeability and Directivity
    ● 100% optic test(Insertion Loss)
    ● Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional
    ● Accurate external size
    ● Individual package available
    ● Standard sleeve,Various adaptor option: LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,MU,DIN etc.
     
    Application
     
    ● Testing instruments
    ● Connection between devices
    ● Connection between fiber optic patch cords
    ● CATV, MANs, WANs
    ● FTTx
     
    Specifications:
     
    Item Parameter
    Connector Type ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, E2000
    Fiber Type SM MM
    Color Blue, Green, Metallic Beige, Metallic, Aqua
    Testing Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
    Insertion Loss Typical≤0.15dB,max.≤0.20dB
    Repeatability ≤0.10dB
    Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
    Durability 1000 Mating, max≤0.20dB
    Channel Number Single core, dual-core, four cores
    Housing Material Plastic or metal
    Alignment Sleeve Ceramic (ZrO2) or customized
    Operating Temperature -40℃ to +80℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃ to +85℃

     

    Contact Details
    Cabsat industrial limited

    Contact Person: Jack Zeng

    Tel: +8615013523313

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)