Cabsat industrial limited

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier SC/2U 16Ports With WDM xPon OLT

1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier SC/2U 16Ports With WDM xPon OLT

    • 1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier SC/2U 16Ports With WDM xPon OLT
    • 1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier SC/2U 16Ports With WDM xPon OLT
  • 1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier SC/2U 16Ports With WDM xPon OLT

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Model Number: GFD1550-EBM(SC/2U) 16Ports With WDM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Packaging Details: Standard Carton
    Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Height: 2U Port No.: 16 Ports
    Optic Power: Customized Optical Connector: CATV In: SC/APC, OLT In: SC/UPC, Mixed Out: SC/APC
    Power Supply: 2 NMS: Web NMS
    Range Of Output Adjustment (dBm): Down 4 One-time Downward Attenuation(dBm): Down 6

    1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier GFD1550-EBM(SC/2U) 16Ports With WDM xPon OLT Input/ Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

     

    ● 16Ports, each optical output power customized
    ● Embedded WDM for xPon OLT application (Optional)
    ● Single/Dual input optional when placing order
    ● Embedded optical switch for dual input, switching power can be set by front panel or web SNMP.
    ● Double cooling system to protect the pump laser.
    ● RJ45 Port for Plug-in SNMP system can realize remote management at any time.
    ● Standard RS232 Port.
    ● Adopting JDSU, Bookham or Fitel laser.
    ● LCD displays the parameters, functions and trouble alarm.
    ● Dual Switch Power Supply with hot-plug, 90-265VAC or -48VDC optional

     

     

    Specifications:

    Items Parameter
    Output(dBm) 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
    Output(mW) 1250 1600 2000 2500 3200 4000 5000 6400 8000 10000
    Input(dBm) -8~+10
    Range of output adjustment (dBm) Down 4
    One-time downward attenuation(dBm) Down 6
    Wavelength (nm) 1540~1565
    Output stability(dB) <±0.3
    Optical Return Loss(dB) ≥45
    Fiber Connector FC/APC,SC/APC,SC/IUPC,LC/APC,LC/UPC
    Noise Figure (dB) <6.0(input 0dBm)
    Web port RJ45(SNMP),RS232
    Power Consumption (W) ≤80
    Voltage (V) 220VAC(90~265),-48VDC
    Working Temp(℃) -0~55
    Size (mm) 390(L)×486(W)×88(H)
    NW(Kg) 8

    1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier SC/2U 16Ports With WDM xPon OLT 0

    1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier SC/2U 16Ports With WDM xPon OLT 1 

    Contact Details
    Cabsat industrial limited

    Contact Person: Jack Zeng

    Tel: +8615013523313

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)